Los Menucos Mar Azul
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-room Los Menucos Mar Azul Balneario Mar Azul apartment features a convenient location about 25 minutes' walk from Nuestra Senora del Valle Catholic Church and hosts up to 5 guests. This spacious apartment with a patio is located not far from the Mar Azul Beach.
The apartment is 2.3 km from the House of the Dwellers and Water Tank of Mar de las Pampas, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Hippie Village Promenade is reachable approximately 30 minutes' walk away. Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment is nestled 2.1 km from the Blue Beach.
To ensure your comfort, a bidet and a shower are provided at the property.
Your own meals can be prepared in a fully-fitted kitchen. Guests are welcome in a private garden at this apartment.
- Local attractions
- Mi casa en mar azul295 km
- Nuestra Senora del Valle2149 km
- Sendero Botanico1900 km
- Supermercado Camila392 km
- Blue Beach594 km
- Zona De Pesca Mar Azul1208 km
- Parador Blue Beach628 km
- Rincon en el Bosque854 km
- Churros "El Topo" Mar Azul722 km
- Paseo de Compras1958 km
- Airports
- Villa Gesell20 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment?
Guests of Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Nuestra Senora del Valle Catholic Church, placed approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Blue Beach (2.1 km) as well as Paseo Aldea Hippie (2.2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment?
A stay at Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment begins at $100. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment?
Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
At this apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Los Menucos Mar Azul apartment provides a kitchen.